Pleasant Valley Elementary School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Staff and Faculty

Pleasant Valley's Faculty and Staff
 
 
 
Name
 
Extension
 
Grade/Administration Area
Mr. Matthew Stinson 5100 Principal
Mrs. Lindsay Reffner 5100 Administrative Assistant
Miss Stephanie Glass  5105 School Counselor
Mrs. Connie McElhinney    Mrs. Amanda Wise
5107 School Nurse
Mr. Frank Lechner   Custodial Supervisor
Mr. Brian Burns                    Mr. John Hanson
Mr. Jim Celmo
Mrs. Carol Stahl
  Custodial Staff
Mrs. Phyllis Raybuck 
Mrs. Debbie Wall
Mrs. Beryl Crawford
Mrs. Marie Wysong
5114 Cafeteria
Mrs. Melanie Gearhart 5120 Kindergarten
Ms. Tehia Perretta 5124 Kindergarten
Mrs. Beth Macak  5121
Kindergarten
Mrs. Christina Gromley 5127
Kindergarten
Mrs. Sharon Berkheimer  5125 First Grade
Mrs. Pam Caputo  5123 First Grade
Mrs. Becki Ratchford  5124 First Grade
Miss Kim Archey 5122 First Grade
Mrs. Christine Beiswenger  5133 Second Grade
Mrs. Cathie Forney  5138 Second Grade
Mrs. Kiersten Wasovich  5135 Second Grade
Mrs. Angelique Kirsch 5137 Second Grade
Mrs. Lindsey DeAntonio  5134 Third Grade
Mrs. Bethany Temchack 5136 Third Grade
Mrs. Gwen Schreier  5131 Third Grade
Mrs. Melissa Nedimyer 5145 Fourth Grade
Mr. Dillon Lawson  5139 Fourth Grade
Mrs. Cheryl Hoover 5141 Fourth Grade
Mrs. Cathy Chirdon  5146 Fifth Grade
Mrs. Tiffanie Condrin  5143 Fifth Grade
Mrs. Christie Villano  5140 Fifth Grade
Mr. Dan DiSabato  5113 Sixth Grade
Mrs. Michele McCarthy  5144 Sixth Grade
Mrs. Samantha Jarrett 5168 Sixth Grade
Mr. Adam Czankner 5142 Sixth Grade
Mrs. Tara Miller  5113 Art Education
Mrs. Kristin delGiudice  5119 Music Education
Mr. Josh Hillard 5119 Music Education
Miss Lisa Strayer 5119 Music Education
Mr. Chuck Taneyhill 5116 Physical Education
Mrs. Renee Link 5128 Library / Media Specialist 
Mrs. Mary Steinbugl 5128 Library Aide
Ms. Erica Hite 5108 Emotional Support
Miss Whitney Weber 5129 Inclusion
Mrs. Erin Gieg  5132 Inclusion
Mrs. Amy  Kirwin 5148 Inclusion
Mr. Chris DeGol  5132 Inclusion
Mrs. Anelia Musselman  5148 Inclusion
Mrs. Ashley Young  5129 Hearing Impaired Support
Mrs. Bridget McCloskey 5112 Interventionist
Mrs. Jamie McGreal 5112 AmeriCorps
Mrs. Cara Weibley 5106 Speech Support
Mrs. Michele Hallinan  5147 EL
Mrs. Virginia Dixon  5112 Title One Instructional Support 
Mrs. Rebecca Snyder 5112 Title 1 Instructional Aide
Ms. Cheryl Tyler 5112 Title 1 Instructional Aide
Mrs. Jennifer Lersch 5112 Title 1 Instructional Aide
Mrs. Heather Reimer 5112 Title 1 Instructional Aide
Mrs. Candy Huss   5132  SEA
Mrs. Amber Chirdon   5132 SEA
Mrs. Sandra Leo  5132 SEA
Miss Jill Brumbaugh  5129 SEA
Mrs. Teri Hileman   5132 SEA
Mrs. Beth Salyards    5129  SEA
Mrs. Tracy Settlemeyer  5129 SEA
Mrs. Ashley Morris   5148  SEA
Mrs. Tammy Gibson   5129  SEA
Mrs. Barb Shoup  5129 SEA
Mrs. Renee Myers  5129 Interpreter 
Mrs. Celeste Crossman  5129 Interpreter